Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    The 1-room Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon lies in the Baixa / Chiado district of Lisbon and offers swift access to the triumphal arch "Arco do Triunfo", which is just 5 minutes' walk away. Along with a storage room this 60 m² apartment also has city vistas.

    The lush public Principe Real Square Garden is located merely 1.4 km from the apartment, while Praca do Comercio Square is only 600 metres away. Due to the central location of Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa, The National Museum of Contemporary Art is about a 10-minute stroll away. The property is nestled within a few blocks of the moorish Castle of Sao Jorge.

    To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the accommodation. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a kitchenette, and a dining area for guests to enjoy. Rossio train station is a mere 0.6 km away, and Caravel on Wheels - Lisbon City Tour bus stop is only a few steps from the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number90021/AL

    Room Options at Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon

    To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the accommodation. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Room photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Kitchen photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Facilities photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Bathroom photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Kitchen photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Facilities photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Interior photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Facilities photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Room photo Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon Sinks photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Humberto Delgado
    9.8 km

    Train stations (1)

    Rossio Station
    700 m

    Attractions (8)

    Commerce Square
    300 m
    Santa Justa Elevator
    350 m
    Lisbon Cathedral
    500 m
    Rossio Station
    500 m
    Saint George's Castle
    650 m
    Eduardo VII Park
    2.5 km
    Amoreiras
    2.6 km
    Rock in Rio Lisboa Arena
    4.7 km

    Guest reviews of Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa?
      The size of Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa is 60 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Grand Ouro Deluxe Apartment Downtown Baixa Lisbon